Vanessa & David - Wedding photographer and videographer

FR | EN
Vanessa & David logo Home About Portfolios Services Blog Contact
FR | EN

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N. , it is brought to the attention of the users and visitors of the Vanessa & David website these legal notices.

The Vanessa & David site is accessible at the following address : https://vanessa-david.com (hereinafter "the Site"). Access and use of the Site are subject to the following "Legal Notices" detailed below and to applicable french laws and / or regulations.

The connection, use and access to this Site imply the full and unreserved acceptance by the user of all the provisions of these Legal Terms.

ARTICLE 1 - LEGAL INFORMATION

According to the Article 6 of the law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, this article specifies the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring.

A. Publisher of the site

The site Vanessa & Davidis published by :
Vanessa Alferez
having its registered office at the following address : 1290 route du Brise Cailloux, 76890 Vassonville,
and registered at the following number : SIRET 537 749 509 00031.
Phone number : 06 67 70 69 24
Mail address : contact@vanessa-david.com
hereafter " the Editor "

B. Publication director

The publication director is :
Vanessa Alferez
Mail address : contact@vanessa-david.com
hereafter " the publication director "

C. Website Host

The site Vanessa & David is hosted by :
EvxOnline par Wevox, SARL
Headquartered at the following address :
3 rue de Franche Comté
CS 50311
50103 Cherbourg-en-Cotentin
Phone number : 0899.492.350
Mail address : contact@evxonline.com
hereafter " the Host "

D. Users

All users who browse, read, view and use the Vanessa & David website are considered as users.
hereafter " Users "

ARTICLE 2 - CONFIDENTIALITY

A. DATA COLLECTING AND PROCESSING

In accordance with the provisions of the Article 5 the european reglementation 2016/679, the collection and processing of the data of the users of the site respect the following principles :

  • Lawfulness, loyalty and transparency : the data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data are collected, the user will be informed that his / her data is being collected, and for which reasons his / her data is collected ;
  • Limited purposes : the collection and processing of the data is carried out to fulfill one or more objectives defined in this legal notice ;
  • Minimizing data collection and processing : only the necessary data for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected ;
  • Data keeping reduced over time : data is kept for a limited time, of which the user is informed.
  • Integrity and confidentiality of collected and processed data : the data controller is committed to ensuring the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of the article 6 of the European regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if they comply with at least one of the conditions listed below :

  • The user has expressly consented to the treatment ;
  • The treatment is necessary for the good performance of a contract ;
  • Treatment meets a legal obligation ;
  • The treatment is due to a need to safeguard the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person ;
  • The treatment can be explained by a necessity related to the performance of a mission of public interest or which falls within the exercise of the public authority ;
  • The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the legitimate and private interests pursued by the controller or by a third party.

The personal data collected on the Vanessa & David website are as follows :
Name & firstname,
Wedding date,
Mail address,
Phone number

This data is collected when the User performs one of the following operations on the site:
When submitting a contact form.

The data controller will keep in his computer systems of the site and under reasonable conditions of security all the data collected for a duration of 6 months.

The collection and processing of data serves the following purposes :
The collected data allow to be re-contacted by the site Vanessa & David within the framework of a commercial relation. They undergo no other treatment than their registration.

In order to protect the confidentiality of the personal data of its users, Vanessa & David undertakes not to divulge, transmit or share their personal data with other entities, companies or organizations, whatever they may be, in accordance with General Data Protection Regulation of 2018 on the protection of personal data.

B. DATA HOSTING

As mentioned above, the site Vanessa & David is hosted by : EvxOnline (Wevox), SARL, headquartered at the address below:
3 rue de Franche Comté
CS 50311
50103 Cherbourg-en-Cotentin France
The host can be contacted at the following phone number : 0899.492.350
The data collected and processed by the site are exclusively hosted and processed in France.

C. DATA PROCESSING MANAGER

The person responsible for the processing of personal data is : Vanessa Alferez. He can be contacted as follows :
By mail to the following address : contact@vanessa-david.com

D. PERSONAL DATA OF MINOR PERSONS

In accordance with the provisions of the article 8 of the European regulation 2016/679 and the law Informatique et Libertés, only minors aged 15 or over can consent to the processing of their personal data.

If the user is a minor under the age of 15, the consent of a legal representative will be required so that personal data can be collected and processed.

E. USER RIGHTS AND PROCEDURES FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF USER RIGHTS

In accordance with the regulations on the processing of personal data, the User has the rights listed below.

In order for the data controller to comply with his request, the user must communicate to him: his first and last name as well as his e-mail address.

The Data Controller is responsible for responding to the User within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days.

a. Right of access, rectification and right to be forgotten

The user can read, update, modify or request the deletion of the data concerning him, by respecting the following procedure :
The user must send an e-mail to the controller of personal data, specifying the subject of his request and using the contact mail address that is provided above.

b. Right to data portability

The user must make a request for portability of his personal data to the person responsible for data processing, by sending a mail to the address provided above.

c. Right to limitation and opposition of data processing

Finally, the User has the right to request the limitation or to oppose the processing of his data by the site, without the site can refuse, except to demonstrate the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons that may prevail over interests and rights and freedoms of the User.

d. Right to determine the fate of data after death

The user is reminded that he can organize what should be the future of his data collected and processed if he dies, in accordance with the law n°2016-1321 of October 7, 2016.

e. Right to seize the competent supervisory authority

In the event that the Data Controller decides not to respond to the User's request, and the User wishes to challenge this decision, he / she is entitled to submit a complaint to the CNIL (National Commission for Computer and Information Technology). Libertés, https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge.

F. OBLIGATIONS OF DATA PROCESSING MANAGER

The data controller undertakes to protect the collected personal data, not to transmit it to third parties without the user having been informed and to respect the purposes for which the data was collected.
The site has an SSL certificate to ensure that information and data transfer through the site is secure.
In addition, the data controller undertakes to notify the user in the event of rectification or deletion of the data, unless this entails disproportionate formalities, costs and procedures.
In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the User's personal data is compromised, the controller commits to inform the User by any means.

ARTICLE 3 - ACCESSIBILITY

The Site is in principle accessible to Users 24 / 24h and 7 / 7d, except interruption, scheduled or not, for maintenance needs or in cases of force majeure.
In case of impossibility of access to the Site, the latter undertakes to do its utmost to restore access. The Site can not be held responsible for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from its unavailability.

ARTICLE 4 - APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

These Legal Mentions are governed by French law. In case of dispute and in the absence of an amicable agreement, the dispute will be brought before the French courts in accordance with the rules of jurisdiction in force.

ARTICLE 5 - CONTACT

For any report of illicit contents or activities, the User can contact the Editor at the following address : contact@vanessa-david.com, or by registered mail with acknowledgment of receipt addressed to the Publisher at the coordinates specified in this legal notice.

The site Vanessa & David wishes you an excellent navigation !